Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Obey Your Master

...Like I've said, I kinda live in oversized band tees. I have a sweet vintage collection (that I am forever adding to) but am now telling myself it is kinda, kinda OK to buy band tees from the high street? Ugh. I mean, the bands have chosen to license out, right? I dunno. Always in two minds about it but yeah. Fell in love with this one.

SHARE:

Tuesday, 24 January 2017

It will be mine. Oh yes, it will be mine.

     Sometimes you see things you believe you 'need' and they don't leave your mind. I have felt this way about this goddamn bag since I saw it last October...Dreaming. 
SHARE:

Saturday, 14 January 2017

Oh HI

So. I've started some kinda blog! I don't even have the time exactly but heyyy! I can sleep when I'm dead right? RIGHT! I love perusing the web for a good f'in outfit (mainly going to Gucci.com and adding shit to my basket I can't afford - who's with me?) and I love getting dressed in the morning (esp. if my kid isn't around - erm, but this actually never happens).
Therefore I figured I'd give this some sort of...go...in a very relaxed and kinda non-committed format, haha.
Hope ya like it & TY for being here xo
SHARE:
MINIMAL BLOGGER TEMPLATES BY pipdig